South Florida Real Estate Investors


Attention Investors! 

We Specialize in Bulk Real Estate.

USA Lending & Realty, Inc. is your premier source for investment properties.

We sell mortgage bank notes, provide assistance with investor visas and more...

Get Started Today and Invest in South Florida Real Estate Market!

Contact Us Today to discuss your options.

 

EB-5 visa–The most direct path to an American Greencard

As developers of certain businesses throughout the state of Florida, we are proud to offer outstanding opportunities to foreign investors seeking a permanent resident green card for themselves and their families. Our business opportunities are in robust industries such as health care and leisure sectors each of which are tailored to meet the qualifications necessary for the Investor to obtain an EB5 visa as set forth by the United States Department of Immigration.

Our program is a direct investment program as well as a Turnkey business which allows you direct ownership along with the ability to maintain control of your investment. In this lucrative business model you will not have to operate the day to day activities of the business,  giving you ample freedom to conduct other activities and live anywhere in the country you desire.

CLICK HERE FOR PROJECT INFORMATION

The EB-5 visa for Immigrant Investors is a United States visa created by the Immigration Act of 1990. This visa provides a method of obtaining a green card for foreign nationals who invest money in the United States. To obtain the visa, individuals must invest at least $500,000, creating at least 10 jobs.

By investing in certain qualified investments, the required investment amount is $500,000. The Immigrant Investor Pilot Program was created by Section 610 of Public Law 102-395 on October 6, 1992. This was in accordance to a Congressional mandate aimed at stimulating economic activity and job growth, while allowing eligible aliens the opportunity to become lawful permanent residents. This "Pilot Program” required only $500,000 of investment in exchange for permanent resident status.

The individual receiving the visa is not required to actively manage the business invested in. For investors who wish to invest in a new or existing business, have an active role in the management of the operation (although simply being a Limited partner in the organization that owns the business qualifies as "AN ACTIVE ROLE.”), and have at least one million US dollars to invest ($500,000 if the business is located in certain areas deemed as Rural or with very high unemployment), then the traditional EB-5 visa is the best option.

 

States where EB-5 visa is currently available:

  • Alabama
  • Arizona
  • California
  • Connecticut
  • District of Columbia, (Washington, DC)
  • Florida
  • Illinois
  • Iowa
  • Kansas
  • Louisiana & Mississippi
  • Maryland
  • Michigan
  • Nevada
  • New Jersey
  • New York
  • Ohio
  • Pennsylvania
  • South Carolina
  • South Dakota
  • Utah
  • Vermont
  • Washington
  • Wisconsin

 


E2 Visa

The E2 Investor Visa allows an individual to enter and work inside of the United States based on an investment he or she will be   controlling, while inside the United States. This visa must be renewed every other year, but there is no limit to how      many times one can renew. However, investment must be substantial and an investor must contribute to the US      economy (setting up a small shop alone is not enough). Investor visas are available only to treaty nations.

The dollar amount of cash investment normally should exceed $50,000 depending on the type of business (new or     existing), although cases have been made for less amounts. This is an approximated amount and applicants should     consult an immigration lawyer prior to making any offers for existing business. The dollar amount should only be     money spent on the business. Any expenses not directly spent on the actual business itself will not count toward the   required amount.

For new start ups, the investment must be large enough to start and operate the business. The amount of investment varies on the type of business. The $50,000 dollar amount would not be a substantial investment for a business such as the construction and management of a shopping center or office complex. The investment will not be considered substantial if it is not large enough to capitalize the venture. The USCIS will use an ‘Inverted Sliding Scale’ to determine whether the investment is substantial in proportion to the overall cost of the enterprise.

Upon conclusion of the business, investors must return to their countries of origin, or change their status. The holder of an E-2 visa may leave the United States at anytime but not over the time limit of 6 months.

Search our Commercial or Residential Properties for Investment in South Florida!

 

Top Areas in Miami Real Estate

  • Downtown Brickell
  • Miami Beach
  • Fort Lauderdale
  • Aventura
  • Kendall/Homestead
  • Downtown Brickell
  • North Miami Beach
  • Coral Gables
  • Coconut Grove
  • Bal Harbour/Sunny Isles
USA Lending and Realty Miami

Links & Resources

USA Lending and Realty
Farah Acquisitions A Farah Group Company
Equal Opportunity Housing Lender
MLS


Tel: (305) 967-7200 132 SW 9th Street Miami, FL USA 33130